Tagesschau.De - Info tagesschau.de

tagesschau.de receives about 243,000 unique visitors and 619,650 (2.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,811.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,967,853.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tagesschau.de is ranked number 1,933 in the world and 0.0486% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hattersheim, 05, 65795, Germany and links to network IP address 88.215.213.26.

About - tagesschau.de

ARD-Nachrichten mit Sprechertexten und Videos. Archiv seit August 1998.
How did tagesschau.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tagesschau.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
243,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,290,000
Daily Pageviews:
619,650 (2.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,933 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0486% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 79.6%77.7%88
Austria 2.8%2.5%354
Japan 2.6%3.5%4846
Switzerland 2.1%2.2%372
China 2.1%1.8%9169
United States 1.7%1.9%17479
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%5678
France 1.0%1.0%6054
Spain 0.8%1.0%4801
Italy 0.7%0.8%5811
Thailand 0.6%1.4%2134

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tagesschau.de
96.54%89.80%2.46
meta.tagesschau.de
9.19%5.98%1.72
faktenfinder.tagesschau.de
5.04%2.08%1.1
wetter.tagesschau.de
3.21%1.81%1.5
media.tagesschau.de
0.16%0.08%1.4
wahl.tagesschau.de
0.14%0.11%2.1
korrespondenten.tagesschau.de
0.06%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tagesschau.de
Domain:
  tagesschau.de
Rank:
  99,119
Organic Keywords:
  5,303
Organic Traffic:
  12,682
Organic Cost:
  $12,114.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,904
Total Backlinks:
  3,722,394
Follow Links:
  3,389,526
Nofollow Links:
  332,868
Referring Domains:
  17,164
Referring IPs:
  16,009

How socially engaged is tagesschau.de?

Facebook:
  70,255
Google +:
  64,586
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,875
Buffer:
  110
Pins:
  1

How much tagesschau.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,811.09
Monthly Revenue:
$84,332.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,026,047.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 481,468$2,325.49
United States 11,773$135.04
Switzerland 13,632$82.75
Japan 21,688$69.40
Austria 15,491$50.35
United Kingdom 6,197$38.60
China 11,154$34.46
France 6,197$29.12
Thailand 8,675$21.69
Italy 4,957$17.30
Spain 6,197$6.88

How much money do tagesschau.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$748.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,445.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,084.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
154,541
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,636,221
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
56,407,359
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 139,626$674.39
United States 2,119$24.31
Switzerland 2,454$14.89
Austria 4,028$13.09
United Kingdom 991$6.18
China 1,450$4.48
France 682$3.20
Italy 843$2.94
Japan 651$2.08
Spain 1,177$1.31
Thailand 521$1.30

How much is tagesschau.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,967,853.98

Where is tagesschau.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.215.213.26
ASN:
AS8520 
ISP:
Dunkel GmbH 
Server Location:
Hattersheim
05
65795
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 88.215.213.26

How fast does tagesschau.de load?

Average Load Time:
(934 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://wetter.tagesschau.de/import/wetter-cms/vorhersagen/img/de-vs-tn_teaser.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wetter.tagesschau.de/import/wetter-cms/wetterthema/wt1498212391.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wetter.tagesschau.de/radarbilder/radarteaser_xs.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://kurse.boerse.ard.de/ard/46/chartNG.gfn?chartType=8&time=0&instrumentId=159096&width=233&height=131&subProperty=9 (10 seconds)
https://kurse.boerse.ard.de/ard/46/chartNG.gfn?chartType=8&time=0&instrumentId=159096&width=182&height=103&subProperty=9 (25 seconds)
http://karten.tagesschau.de/unwetter/unwetter_videowebs.png (63 seconds)
http://www.tagesschau.de/ardimport/regional/hamburg/ndr-hamburg-image-14085~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/eu-gipfel-295~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/import/wetter/image/videostills/live/stream1/ts1_videowebs.jpg?20170623174737 (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/juncker-375~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/merkel-macron-109~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/adrian-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/adrian-101~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/aldschasira-107~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/allianz-fahnen-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/ardblog-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/ardblog-101~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/bab-baumann-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/bab-baumann-101~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/banco-po***r-101~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/blog200~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/bundesgerichtshof-109~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/confed-105~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/donald-trump-205~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/faktenfinder-logo-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/faktenfinder-logo-101~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/gesundheitsreform-103~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/glass-lingenfelser-103~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/glass-lingenfelser-103~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/grenfelll-brand-101~_v-modPremium.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/grenfelll-brand-101~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/grenfelll-brand-101~_v-videowebm.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/gueterverkehr-109~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/gueterverkehr-109~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/haft-tuerkei-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/haft-tuerkei-101~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/homo***uelle-105~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/katar-1***~_v-modPremium.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/katar-1***~_v-videowebm.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/korrespondentenwelt104~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/mexiko-391~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/nawalny-175~_v-videowebm.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/obdachlos-hund-101~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/obdachlos-hund-101~_v-videowebm.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/otto-warmbier-103~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/otto-warmbier-103~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/paris-591~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/paris-591~_v-videowebl.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/politikimradio102~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/razzia-rechtsradikale-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/regional104~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/rwe-strom-101~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/rwe-strom-101~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/sendungsbild-275293~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/sendungsbild-275293~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/sendungsbild-276403~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/sendungsbild-276521~_v-videowebm.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/sendungsbild-276635~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/sendungsbild-27***5~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/standard-tagesschaudeals100~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/standard-tagesschaudeals100~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/tesla-modelldrei-105~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/unwetter-627~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/unwetter-627~_v-videowebm.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/unwetter-627~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/unwetter-bahn-101~_v-videowebm.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/unwetter-bahn-101~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/videoblogafrika104~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/videoblogafrika104~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/videoblogstockholm-103~_v-teaserM.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/videoblogstockholm-103~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/videotext168~_v-videowebs.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/vw-motor-101~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/whatsapp-127~_v-thumbnail16x9.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/base.css (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/l.css (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/m.css (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/print.css (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/s.css (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/xl.css (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/xs.css (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/background/teaserTrans.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/ard_wse.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/ardlogo_weiss.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/arrow_collapsible.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/arrow_gallery_small.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/arrow_slider.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/audio.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/galerie.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/lupe_gross.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/lupe_searchtoggle.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/video.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/masternavi/mn_tagesschau.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/tagesschau/background/base.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/tagesschau/background/box_base.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/tagesschau/banner/logo_base.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/ts_printlogo.png (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Application.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Controller/AllController.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Controller/SlidableController.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/iScroll4/iscroll.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/jQuery/jquery-1.7.2.mini.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/jQuery/plugins/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/jQuery/plugins/jquery.viewport.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/MediaMatcher/src/MediaMatcher.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Util/ObjectUtil.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/sitestat.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/technical.min.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/tracking.js (15 minutes)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/meldung.css (15 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/fonts/TheSans_LT_TT5_.woff (24 hours)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/fonts/TheSans_LT_TT5i.woff (24 hours)
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/fonts/TheSans_LT_TT7_.woff (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/jQuery/jquery-1.7.2.mini.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/jQuery/plugins/jquery.viewport.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/jQuery/plugins/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/iScroll4/iscroll.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Util/ObjectUtil.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Controller/AllController.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Controller/SlidableController.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/MediaMatcher/src/MediaMatcher.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Application.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/tracking.js
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/sitestat.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/base.css
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/meldung.css
http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/xs.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 156.4KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/otto-warmbier-103~_v-teaserM.jpg could save 38.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/politikimradio102~_v-videowebs.jpg could save 26.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/tesla-modelldrei-105~_v-teaserM.jpg could save 22.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/tagesschau/background/base.jpg could save 16.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/videotext168~_v-videowebs.jpg could save 13.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/regional104~_v-videowebs.jpg could save 7.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/bab-baumann-101~_v-teaserM.jpg could save 5.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/bab-baumann-101~_v-videowebs.jpg could save 4.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/standard-tagesschaudeals100~_v-teaserM.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/korrespondentenwelt104~_v-videowebs.jpg could save 2.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/tagesschau/banner/logo_base.png could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/standard-tagesschaudeals100~_v-videowebs.jpg could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/arrow_gallery_small.png could save 1.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/audio.png could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/galerie.png could save 1.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/import/wetter/image/videostills/live/stream1/ts1_videowebs.jpg?20170623174737 could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/blog200~_v-videowebs.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/arrow_collapsible.png could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/video.png could save 1,000B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/lupe_gross.png could save 961B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/lupe_searchtoggle.png could save 892B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/masternavi/mn_tagesschau.png could save 766B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/ardlogo_weiss.png could save 622B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/icon/ard_wse.png could save 612B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/img/base/background/teaserTrans.png could save 565B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tagesschau.de/multimedia/bilder/faktenfinder-logo-101~_v-teaserM.jpg could save 536B (12% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.2KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/base.css could save 6.4KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/m.css could save 6.3KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/s.css could save 3.2KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/xs.css could save 2.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/l.css could save 2.7KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/xl.css could save 2.7KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/css/print.css could save 1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Controller/AllController.js could save 7.3KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Frameworkes/iScroll4/iscroll.js could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/Controller/SlidableController.js could save 1.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/technical.min.js could save 687B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.tagesschau.de/resources/framework/js/MediaMatcher/src/MediaMatcher.js could save 684B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="entry active"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="entry"> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/impressum/">Impressum</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Sendungen/Nachrichten

What sites are related to tagesschau.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 15:48:57 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 88.215.213.26 3600
MX mail.ndr.de 3600
MX mail1.ndr.de 3600
MX fallback.mail.de.uu.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dunkel.de
Rname hostmaster.dunkel.de
Serial Number 2017040301
Refresh 10000
Retry 1250
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.dunkel.de 3600
NS ns5.dunkel.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: tagesschau.de
Status: connect
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tagesschau.de widget